Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Additional Construction Work for Vertical Extension of Metallurgical Building as Computer Laboratory Partly Second Floor Within the Campus of Purulia Polytechnic at V Nagar Purulia Ii Block in the Dis...
Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025
Deadline: 17 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114621420
Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/SS/EE/PUR/NIT-13/2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 9130424
Tender EMD: ₹ 182608
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wbpwd/Ss/Ee/Pur/Nit-13/2024-25
Additional construction work for vertical extension of Metallurgical building as Computer Laboratory Partly second floor within the campus of Purulia Polytechnic at V Nagar Purulia II Block in the district of Purulia
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (WEST ZONE)||WESTERN CIRCLE SOCIAL SECTOR||PURULIA DIVISION SOCIAL SECTOR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 82, 608
Tender Value in ₹: 91, 30, 424
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections