Tender for Additional Accessories, Qty: 177 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Additional Accessories, Qty: 177 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6833601 | Ref ID: 130015131). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 270000.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Light Weight Modular Security System, Hardware Security Module (HSM) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Light Weight Modular Security System, Hardware Security Module (HSM) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Additional Accessories, Qty: 177 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130015131

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6833601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 270000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 15.1. Frame spacers 15.2. Connectors, silicon wire, XT60, ties, battery belts 15.3 Cables set for Pixhawk Features. 15.4. Supports field maintenance and spares
BOQ Title: Light Weight Modular Security System, Hardware Security Module (HSM)
Item Title: Additional Accessories
Item Quantity: 177
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-11-2025 1:28 PM
End Date: 22-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 270000
BOQ Title: LIGHT WEIGHT MODULAR SECURITY SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Light Weight Folding Chairs, Light Weight Folding Rectangular Table, Light Weight Web Equipment, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Bag Sleeping Light Weight (Defence), Multipurpose Light Weight Kulhari (Axe), Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility To...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections