Tender for Addition silicone Impression material Putty consistency B...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Addition silicone Impression material Putty consistency Base and catalyst 450 ml, Qty: 8 Boxes, (BOQ Item #161) in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5851676 | Ref ID: 114126522). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Consumable, Orthodontic Pliers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Consumable, Orthodontic Pliers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Addition silicone Impression material Putty consistency Base and catalyst 450 ml, Qty: 8 Boxes, (BOQ Item #161)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114126522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5851676

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ATTACHED
BOQ Title: Dental Consumable, Orthodontic Pliers
Item Title: Addition silicone Impression material Putty consistency Base and catalyst 450 ml
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-02-2025 9:40 AM
End Date: 24-02-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: DENTAL CONSUMABLE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections