Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Addition, Deletion, Alteration, Installation, Testing and Commissioning in Existing Route Relay Interlocking (Siemens Make) at Ahmedabad- Rri Indoor Work in Connection with Y- Connectivity between Sab...
Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025
Deadline: 15 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116745431
Notice Ref. No.: DYCSTEC-II-ADI-202425-112
Tender Value: ₹ 9084246.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 181700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Addition, Deletion, Alteration, Installation, Testing and Commissioning in Existing Route Relay Interlocking (Siemens Make) at Ahmedabad- RRI Indoor work in connection with Y- Connectivity between Sabarmati- A cabin to Asarva on Ahmedabad division of Western Railway
Relay base plate complete with amphiboles, code pins, ï¬xing screws etc. suitable for Metal to Metal K-50 mini groups of Siemens Make or functional equivalent of other makes. Note: Relay Base plates, are to be procured from Relay manufacturer (OEM). Manufacturer's Certiï¬cate for procurement and guarantee in this regard should be furnished. The payment to be released only after Manufacturer's Certificate is submitted. 2 2 4.00 Numbers 16220.00 64880.00 AT Par 64880.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9084246.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : C/DFC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/03/2025 16:56
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 181700.00
Notice Documents
finl4006_AHMEDABAD_PH-I_PH-II_ASARVAY-CONNECTION_SIP_VPP_20-03-2025.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections