Tender for Addition Alteration over Existing Pathway from Ut Block t...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Addition Alteration over Existing Pathway from Ut Block to Junior Sailors Dining Hall at Nih Provision of Training Shed with Hard Standing Floor at Nih and Provision of Three Nos 1.5 Tr Acs Associated... in Vasco Da Gama, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_757962_1 | Ref ID: 138582889). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3052000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60040.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Addition Alteration over Existing Pathway from Ut Block to Junior Sailors Dining Hall at Nih Provision of Training Shed with Hard Standing Floor at Nih and Provision of Three Nos 1.5 Tr Acs Associated...

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138582889

Notice Ref. No.: 8796/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 3052000

Tender EMD: ₹ 60040

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Addition alteration over existing pathway from UT block to Junior sailors dining Hall at NIH Provision of training shed with hard standing floor at NIH and Provision of three Nos 1.5 TR ACs associated electrical fitting at HQGNA building No P1
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE NAVY VASCO - MES||GE GOMANTAK - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 60, 040
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 52, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections