Tender for Addendum/Corrigendum-02: (ICB:2C-03) Design and Construct...

The RAJASTHAN STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (RSRTC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Addendum/Corrigendum-02: (ICB:2C-03) Design and Construction of Elevated Viaduct and 11 Elevated Stations (including Architectural finishing) viz. B2 Bypass Circle, Durgapura, Gopalpura, Gandhinagar, ... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146788891).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Addendum/Corrigendum-02: (ICB:2C-03) Design and Construction of Elevated Viaduct and 11 Elevated Stations (including Architectural finishing) viz. B2 Bypass Circle, Durgapura, Gopalpura, Gandhinagar, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Addendum/Corrigendum-02: (ICB:2C-03) Design and Construction of Elevated Viaduct and 11 Elevated Stations (including Architectural finishing) viz. B2 Bypass Circle, Durgapura, Gopalpura, Gandhinagar, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Addendum/Corrigendum-02: (ICB:2C-03) Design and Construction of Elevated Viaduct and 11 Elevated Stations (including Architectural finishing) viz. B2 Bypass Circle, Durgapura, Gopalpura, Gandhinagar, ...

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146788891

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Addendum/Corrigendum-02: (ICB:2C-03) Design and Construction of Elevated Viaduct and 11 Elevated Stations (including Architectural finishing) viz. B2 Bypass Circle, Durgapura, Gopalpura, Gandhinagar, Nehru Place, Ram Bagh Circle, Narayan Circle, SMS Hospital, Ashok Marg, Government Hostel and Khasa Kothi (Phase-II), Architectural Finishing works of 10 Stations viz. Prahladpura, Manpura, Bilwa Kalan, Bilwa, Goner Mod, Sitapura, JECC, Kumbha Marg, Haldighati Gate and Pinjrapole Gaushala; modification of part operational corridor of Phase-1 and constructing Khasa Kothi (Phase-1) station under Jaipur Metro Phase- II MRTS
Date of Issue: 04.08.2026
Last Date of Submission: 01.09.2026
Tender Type:Global Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections