Tender for Addendum - Invitation to Bid for Empanelment/ Selection o...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Addendum - Invitation to Bid for Empanelment/ Selection of Agency/Ies for Rbi-S Public Awareness Campaign Using the Various Channels of the Digital Platforms, Viz. Sms/Whatsapp/Ivr/Campaign Automation... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 112377703).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Addendum - Invitation to Bid for Empanelment/ Selection of Agency/Ies for Rbi-S Public Awareness Campaign Using the Various Channels of the Digital Platforms, Viz. Sms/Whatsapp/Ivr/Campaign Automation... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Addendum - Invitation to Bid for Empanelment/ Selection of Agency/Ies for Rbi-S Public Awareness Campaign Using the Various Channels of the Digital Platforms, Viz. Sms/Whatsapp/Ivr/Campaign Automation... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Addendum - Invitation to Bid for Empanelment/ Selection of Agency/Ies for Rbi-S Public Awareness Campaign Using the Various Channels of the Digital Platforms, Viz. Sms/Whatsapp/Ivr/Campaign Automation...

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112377703

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Addendum - Invitation to bid for empanelment/ selection of agency/ies for RBI-s Public Awareness Campaign using the various channels of the Digital Platforms, viz. SMS/WhatsApp/IVR/Campaign Automation Platform, Mumbai
Description E-Tender No. RBI/DoC-Central Office Departments/Others/24/24-25/ET/673
Published Date : Dec 27, 2024
Last Date of Submissionn : Jan 06, 2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections