Tender for Add Gel Black, Qty: 30 Boxes, (BOQ Item #13)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Add Gel Black, Qty: 30 Boxes, (BOQ Item #13) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7461713 | Ref ID: 139954206).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Stationery Items, File/Folder (V3) Markers and Highlighters Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Stationery Items, File/Folder (V3) Markers and Highlighters Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Add Gel Black, Qty: 30 Boxes, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139954206

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7461713

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Document attached
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationery Items, File/Folder (V3) Markers and Highlighters Writing Pens
Item Title: Add Gel Black
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-04-2026 12:08 PM
End Date: 13-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: White Yam Seeds, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Calcofluor white stain, PEN Sanitizer Sprayer, Pen Stands-Handicraft, Register (V2), Handcrafted Pen Stand, Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Pen Refill (V3), Flower Pots or Planters (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections