Tender for Add on Gateways and Accessories for Pabx System, Layer 3 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Add on Gateways and Accessories for Pabx System, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Lan Extender, Add on Gatew, Qty: 42 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6684883 | Ref ID: 129740970). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52372.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Add on Gateways and Accessories for Pabx System, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Lan Extender, Add on Gatew, Qty: 42 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Add on Gateways and Accessories for Pabx System, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Lan Extender, Add on Gatew, Qty: 42 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Add on Gateways and Accessories for Pabx System, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Lan Extender, Add on Gatew, Qty: 42

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129740970

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6684883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52372

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System (Q2), Layer 3 - Access Switch (Q2), LAN Extender (Q3)
Quantity Required: 42
Start Date: 07-11-2025 8:31 PM
End Date: 28-11-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52372

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections