Tender for Adata Ddr3 Ram 8Gb, Evm 256Gb Ssd, Qty: 10

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Adata Ddr3 Ram 8Gb, Evm 256Gb Ssd, Qty: 10 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7494075 | Ref ID: 140538143).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Adata Ddr3 Ram 8Gb, Evm 256Gb Ssd, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140538143

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7494075

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ADATA DDR3 RAM 8GB, EVM 256GB SSD
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 01-05-2026 12:34 PM
End Date: 12-05-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater Than 256 GB (V2), Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Up To And Including 256 GB (V2), Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Ethyl Vinyl Acetate Foam Sheet, Encrypted Removable Storage Devices (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections