Tender for Adapter, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Adapter, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7853682 | Ref ID: 147021958).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Parts of Lpg Appliances, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Parts of Lpg Appliances, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Adapter, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147021958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7853682

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Adapter
BOQ Title: Parts of Lpg Appliances, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders
BOQ Title: Parts of Lpg Appliances, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders
Item Title: Adapter
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 30-07-2026 12:06 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PARTS OF LPG APPLIANCES
GeMARPTS Searched: NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders (V2), Vitreous China Sanitary Appliances – Squatting Pans conforming to IS 2556 (Part 3), SS clip used in Safety Cap for self closing val...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections