Tender for Adapter, 12V with power surge protection, solar charge co...

The INDIA METEOROLOGICAL DEPARTMENT (IMD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Adapter, 12V with power surge protection, solar charge controller for solar panel/Battery/AC mains, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6443482 | Ref ID: 122532238).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Data Acquisition system for airports, Data Logger Unit Storage category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Data Acquisition system for airports, Data Logger Unit Storage Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Adapter, 12V with power surge protection, solar charge controller for solar panel/Battery/AC mains, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122532238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6443482

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 12V with power surge protection, solar charge controller for solar panel/Battery/AC mains
BOQ Title: Data Acquisition system for airports, Data Logger Unit Storage
Item Title: Adapter
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-07-2025 4:40 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Data Acquisition system for airports
GeMARPTS Searched: Data Logger Unit Storage, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), SOFTWARE FOR FORENSIC DATA MINING THROUGH OSIN...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections