Tender for Actuator, Supply, installation, testing and commissioning...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Actuator, Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Motorized (ON-OFF Type) duct mounted GI volume control damper with enthalpy sensor and necessary co..., Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #9) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7667571 | Ref ID: 143427454). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 199975.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Vrf Based Air Conditioning System, Condenser Coil Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioner... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Vrf Based Air Conditioning System, Condenser Coil Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioner... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Actuator, Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Motorized (ON-OFF Type) duct mounted GI volume control damper with enthalpy sensor and necessary co..., Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143427454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7667571

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 199975

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Motorized (ON-OFF Type) duct mounted GI volume control damper with enthalpy sensor and necessary control wire for integration within AHU room complete with neoprene rubber gaskets, nuts, bolts, screws linkages, flanges etc in confirmation to SMACNA/IS and as per specifications complete etc. as required - Actuator
BOQ Title: Sitc of Vrf Based Air Conditioning System, Condenser Coil Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioner...
Item Title: Actuator
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 16-06-2026 3:41 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 199975
BOQ Title: SITC OF VRF BASED AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: VRF Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming to IS 18728, Wooden Podium Searched String: DX coil unit Condenser Coil, Sofa (V3), Tripping Coil, Micro PCR MTB RIF Dx Test Kit, Executive Table (V4), Moving Coil - BHEL, Coil Tub...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections