Tender for Actuator Bush, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #11)

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Actuator Bush, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #11) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7879591 | Ref ID: 146935070).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for PF Shut Off Gates and ball feeding gates of Coal Mill CTPS Unit 7 and 8, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for PF Shut Off Gates and ball feeding gates of Coal Mill CTPS Unit 7 and 8, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Actuator Bush, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146935070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7879591

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Material Details item no.11
BOQ Title: Spares for PF Shut Off Gates and ball feeding gates of Coal Mill CTPS Unit 7 and 8, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL)
BOQ Title: Spares for PF Shut Off Gates and ball feeding gates of Coal Mill CTPS Unit 7 and 8, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL)
Item Title: Actuator Bush
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 10-08-2026 1:02 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for PF Shut Off Gates and ball feeding gates of Coal Mill CTPS Unit 7 and 8
GeMARPTS Searched: Gland (BHEL) (EM) Searched String: GLAND PIECE -1 FOR PF_SOG530X530MM SCREWED GLANDS (PG THREADS) FOR CABLES AND LEADS(BHEL), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Brass Glands for PVC cables of Voltage Grade up to and including 3.3 kV as per IS:12943, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections