Tender for Active Piezoelectric Bone Conduction System with all Acce...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Active Piezoelectric Bone Conduction System with all Accessories, Qty: 2 ROLL, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6694340 | Ref ID: 128478628).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eye Consumables ECHS, Surgical Drapes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eye Consumables ECHS, Surgical Drapes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Active Piezoelectric Bone Conduction System with all Accessories, Qty: 2 ROLL, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128478628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6694340

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ACTIVE PIEZOELECTRIC BONE CONDUCTION SYSTEM WITH ALL ACCESSORIES
BOQ Title: Eye Consumables ECHS, Surgical Drapes
Item Title: Active Piezoelectric Bone Conduction System with all Accessories
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: ROLL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-10-2025 2:02 PM
End Date: 08-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Eye Consumables ECHS
GeMARPTS Searched: Disposable Syringes as per IS 10258, Disposable Cutlery, Disposable Toilet Seat Cover Searched String: STERILE SURGICAL DRAPE FOR EYE SURGERY. SHEET SIZE: 100X100 CM, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 Searched String: STERILE SURGICAL DRAPE FOR EYE SURGERY. SHEET SIZE: 100X70 CM, Handloo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections