Tender for Active Networking Components and Smart Racks for Nidp Pha...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Active Networking Components and Smart Racks for Nidp Phase 1 Building, Iips Campus, Mumbai. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 148901 | Ref ID: 139152570). The estimated tender value is ₹ 53878247, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1077565.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network/Communication Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network/Communication Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Active Networking Components and Smart Racks for Nidp Phase 1 Building, Iips Campus, Mumbai.

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139152570

Notice Ref. No.: 05/SE cum PD/MPC-II/2025-26/ Modified (3rd Call)

Tender Value: ₹ 53878247

Tender EMD: ₹ 1077565

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Active Networking Components and smart Racks for NIDP Phase 1 Building, IIPS Campus, Mumbai.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Network/Communication Equipments
Tender ID: 148901
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 07/04/2026 17:02
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 06/05/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 10, 77, 565
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 38, 78, 247
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 20/07/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections