Tender for Active Networking Components and Smart Rack for Nidp Phas...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Active Networking Components and Smart Rack for Nidp Phase 1 Building, Iips Campus, Mumbai. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 142031 | Ref ID: 136551138). The estimated tender value is ₹ 53878247, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1077565.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Active Networking Components and Smart Rack for Nidp Phase 1 Building, Iips Campus, Mumbai.

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136551138

Notice Ref. No.: 05/SE cum PD/MPC-II/2025-26/Modified (2nd Call)

Tender Value: ₹ 53878247

Tender EMD: ₹ 1077565

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Active Networking Components and Smart Rack for NIDP Phase 1 Building, IIPS Campus, Mumbai.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 142031
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 02/02/2026 17:18
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 11/03/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 10, 77, 565
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 38, 78, 247
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 25/05/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections