Tender for Activated Clay to Remove Olefins in Aromatic Stream, Qty: 70

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Activated Clay to Remove Olefins in Aromatic Stream, Qty: 70 in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5877372 | Ref ID: 113840982). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plastic Fireclay Electric Potters Wheel as per IS 302 - 1 Modelling Clay (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plastic Fireclay Electric Potters Wheel as per IS 302 - 1 Modelling Clay (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Activated Clay to Remove Olefins in Aromatic Stream, Qty: 70

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113840982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5877372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ACTIVATED CLAY TO REMOVE OLEFINS IN AROMATIC STREAM
Quantity Required: 70
Start Date: 28-01-2025 1:02 PM
End Date: 18-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
GeMARPTS Searched: Activated Carbon (Pellet), Revolving Chair (V4), Activated Charcoal Tablets, Activated Charcoal Powder, Activated Carbons Granular as per IS 2752, Modelling Clay (V2), Flameless Water Activated Food Heater, Potassium Sulphate, Common Burnt Clay Building Bricks (V2) As Per Is 1077, Activated Alumina ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections