Tender for Activated Carbon, Type Granular Form Particle Size: -4/8 ...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Activated Carbon, Type Granular Form Particle Size: -4/8 Mm, Part No. - Sam/Ac/ 023, Make: - Sam., G, Qty: 533 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6626627 | Ref ID: 125415352).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbon Molecular Sieves category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbon Molecular Sieves Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Activated Carbon, Type Granular Form Particle Size: -4/8 Mm, Part No. - Sam/Ac/ 023, Make: - Sam., G, Qty: 533

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125415352

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6626627

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ACTIVATED CARBON, TYPE GRANULAR FORM PARTICLE SIZE: -4/8 MM, PART NO. - SAM/AC/ 023, MAKE: - SAM., GSR VALVE 1", TYPE - CHANGE OVER VALVE ON/OFF TYPE FOR PSA UNIT, PART NO. SAM/ GSR/25/01, MAKE: - SAM, COCONUT JUTE, PART NO. - SAM/ CJ/25/012, MAKE: - SAM., CARBON MOLECULAR SIEVES, TYPE -CYLINDRICALLY SHAPED PELLETS FORMS, BULK DENSITY-650-690 G/L, PART NO
Quantity Required: 533
Start Date: 30-08-2025 10:20 AM
End Date: 09-09-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections