Tender for Activated Alumina, Molecular Sieves 13X, Qty: 11300

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Activated Alumina, Molecular Sieves 13X, Qty: 11300 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6095701 | Ref ID: 116933375).

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Liquid Nitrogen Gas Centrifugal Compressor with Dryer (NALCO) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Liquid Nitrogen Gas Centrifugal Compressor with Dryer (NALCO) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Activated Alumina, Molecular Sieves 13X, Qty: 11300

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116933375

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6095701

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Activated Alumina, MOLECULAR SIEVES 13X
Quantity Required: 11300
Start Date: 28-03-2025 5:25 PM
End Date: 11-04-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbon Molecular Sieves, Sieve Shaker, Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2), Molecular Grade Water, Molecular Diagnostic Extraction Kits, MOLECULAR SIEVE TYPE - 3A FOR INERT GAS DRIER (3 MM DIA PELLETS) for ONGC, Rapid Molecular Diagnostics Test Instrument, Brass Sieve, DNA marker, Aerobic ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections