Tender for Activated Alumina for Nitrogen Plant, Qty: 2000

The BRAHMAPUTRA CRACKER AND POLYMER LIMITED (BCPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Activated Alumina for Nitrogen Plant, Qty: 2000 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7912826 | Ref ID: 147173511).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Activated Alumina as per IS 9700 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Activated Alumina as per IS 9700 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Activated Alumina for Nitrogen Plant, Qty: 2000

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147173511

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7912826

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Activated Alumina for Nitrogen Plant
BOQ Title: Activated Alumina as per IS 9700
Quantity Required: 2000
Start Date: 13-08-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Activated Alumina as per IS 9700, Cryocan for Liquid Nitrogen, Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg), Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2), Alumina Beam type Brick for Sinter Machine Furnace, Plant Growth Chamber, Nitrogen / Protein Analyzers, Tissue culture Racks for Plant Tissue cult...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections