Tender for Action Plan 2026-27 Chilakota Pkg-10 Rwss

The GUJARAT WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Action Plan 2026-27 Chilakota Pkg-10 Rwss in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 311541 | Ref ID: 142896298). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2268146.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22700.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Action Plan 2026-27 Chilakota Pkg-10 Rwss category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Action Plan 2026-27 Chilakota Pkg-10 Rwss Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Action Plan 2026-27 Chilakota Pkg-10 Rwss

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142896298

Notice Ref. No.: 04/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2268146.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 22700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of the Project Mainly Different Class, Type and Diameter Pipes, Sluice Valves, Flow Meters, Non-Return Valve. Work Includes Replacement of Spares for all Equipment and Maintenance of all Civil Structures Etc. Complete. Including Submission of Periodic Mis Reports on Software. Supply of Potable Water in Accordance, all Type Operations, Preventive Maintenance, Overhauls and Repair / Break down Maintenance for Civil Works. & all Type Operations, Preventive Maintenance, Overhauls and Repair / Break down Maintenance for Mechanical(Incl.Pumping Machinery) & Electrical Works Etc. Providing Nos. of Qualified and Experienced Staff for Overall Amanagement of O&M Work as Per Detailed Specification & Obligatory Requirement for 6 Months. Excluding Electric Power, Raw Water Cost under Dist. Dahod & as Per Tender.Narmada River Basin(Nr.Hafeshwar) Based Ddsa Package 10 Chilakota Rwss Scheme for 28 Villages of Taluka: Dhanpur, Limkheda, Garbada, Dahod District: Dahod. for Six Months ( O & M-Civil & Mechenical)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 08-06-2026 19:30
Bid document download End Date : 22-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 22-06-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 22, 700
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections