Tender for Act-Sp Kit Five to Eight Year, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The HEALTH MEDICAL EDUCATION AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Act-Sp Kit Five to Eight Year, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Seraikela, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7884835 | Ref ID: 147164019).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical, Ration Kit Sewing Kit Cytosine Arabinoside Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical, Ration Kit Sewing Kit Cytosine Arabinoside Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Act-Sp Kit Five to Eight Year, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147164019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7884835

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ACT-SP KIT FIVE TO EIGHT YEAR
BOQ Title: Medical, Ration Kit Sewing Kit Cytosine Arabinoside Injection
BOQ Title: Medical, Ration Kit Sewing Kit Cytosine Arabinoside Injection
Item Title: Act-Sp Kit Five to Eight Year
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 13-08-2026 2:13 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Group 3 to 6 Years, Work Books (Preschool Kit), Kit for Special School Students (Intellectual Disability) - Kit 1 Age Group 0 to 3 Years, Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, TLM Kit for Multiple Disabilities - Age Group 6 to 13 Years, Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres ISI Marked to IS 13098 Searched Stri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections