Tender for ACSR ZEBRA Vibration Damper, Qty: 155 Ea, (BOQ Item #11)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ACSR ZEBRA Vibration Damper, Qty: 155 Ea, (BOQ Item #11) in Nagaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6131482 | Ref ID: 121965709). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Package a Conductor Accesories and Hardware Fittings for Powergrid Nerts, Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639 Fittings and ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Package a Conductor Accesories and Hardware Fittings for Powergrid Nerts, Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639 Fittings and ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: ACSR ZEBRA Vibration Damper, Qty: 155 Ea, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121965709

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6131482

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 98000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 220 kv ACSR ZEBRA Vibration Damper
BOQ Title: Package a Conductor Accesories and Hardware Fittings for Powergrid Nerts, Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639 Fittings and ...
Item Title: ACSR ZEBRA Vibration Damper
Item Quantity: 155
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-05-2025 3:29 PM
End Date: 17-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 98000
BOQ Title: PACKAGE A CONDUCTOR ACCESORIES AND HARDWARE FITTINGS FOR POWERGRID NERTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections