Tender for Acsr Panther Conductor

The MADHYA PRADESH POORV KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Acsr Panther Conductor in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PKVVC_506451_1 | Ref ID: 141138231). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11274000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Acsr Panther Conductor

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141138231

Notice Ref. No.: TS 1720 ACSR Panther Conductor

Tender Value: ₹ 11274000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ACSR Panther Conductor
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||Chief General Manager(Purchase) - MPPKVVCL||General Manager(Purchase) - MPPKVVCL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: CONDUCTOR
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 105
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-May-2026 06:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 12, 74, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections