Tender for ACSR ferret conductor, Qty: 1400 Kg, (BOQ Item #81)

The COAL INDIA LIMITED (CIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ACSR ferret conductor, Qty: 1400 Kg, (BOQ Item #81) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7709832 | Ref ID: 144055972). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84722.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consolidated Requirement of Electrical and other Hardwares for Nec, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consolidated Requirement of Electrical and other Hardwares for Nec, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: ACSR ferret conductor, Qty: 1400 Kg, (BOQ Item #81)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144055972

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7709832

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84722

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ACSR ferret conductor
BOQ Title: Consolidated Requirement of Electrical and other Hardwares for Nec, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS S...
Item Title: ACSR ferret conductor
Item Quantity: 1400
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-06-2026 4:47 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84722
BOQ Title: CONSOLIDATED REQUIREMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND OTHER HARDWARES FOR NEC
GeMARPTS Searched: Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2) Searched String: MCCB 160A 4 Pole 415v with enclosure Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections