Tender for Acsm/Rcno/16/2026Dist, Purchase of Micro Nutrients

The TAMIL NADU CO-OPERATIVE SUGAR FEDERATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Acsm/Rcno/16/2026Dist, Purchase of Micro Nutrients in Amaravathi, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TNCSF_678090_1 | Ref ID: 141906247).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Acsm/Rcno/16/2026Dist, Purchase of Micro Nutrients

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141906247

Notice Ref. No.: ACSM/RC.NO/16/2026/DIST

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PURCHASE OF MICRO NUTRIENTS
Category: Chemicals
Organisation Chain: Department of Sugar||AMARAVATHI COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Chemicals
Sub Category: MICRO NUTRIANTS
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-May-2026 12:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections