Tender for Acoustical Setup for Utilizing Multimedia Equipments, Qty...

The WOMEN SAFETY DIVISION, TELANGANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Acoustical Setup for Utilizing Multimedia Equipments, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #26) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7169223 | Ref ID: 134737653). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97155.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Multimedia Equipment, Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs Acoustical insulation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Multimedia Equipment, Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs Acoustical insulation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Acoustical Setup for Utilizing Multimedia Equipments, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134737653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7169223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97155

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of Accoustic set up for utilizing the multimedia equipment with following
Acoustical Matrix Ceiling systems with ceiling tiles of Armstrong/Saint Gobain/ India Gypsum or equivalent Total 24SQM,
Acoustical Suspended Ceiling at all height including providing and fixing of frame work made of special sections, power pressed from M.S. sheets and galvanized with zinc coating of 120 gms/sqm both side inclusive as per IS 277 and consisting of angle cleats of size 25 mm wide x 1.6 mm thick with flanges of 27 mm and 37mm, at1200 mm centre to centre, one flange fixed to the ceiling with dash fastener 12.5 mm dia x 50mm long with 6mm dia bolts, other flange of cleat fixed to the angle hangers of 25x10x0.50 mm of required length Total 15 SQM
SITC of Acoustic set up for utilizing the multimedia equipment with following
Acoustical Matrix Ceiling systems with ceiling tiles of Armstrong/ Saint Gobain/ India Gypsum or equivalent Total 24 SQM
Acoustical Suspended Ceiling at all height including providing and fixing of frame work made of special sections, power pressed from MS sheets and galvanized with zinc coating of 120 gms/ sqm both side inclusive as per IS 277 and consisting of angle cleats of size 25 mm wide x 1.6 mm thick with flanges of 27 mm and 37 mm at 1200 mm centre to centre, one flange fixed to the ceiling with dash fastener 12.5 mm dia x 50 mm long with 6mm dia bolts, other flange of cleat fixed to the angle hangers of 25 x 10 x 0.50 mm of required length Total 15 SQM
Supply and Fixing of GI Gyp steel ultra frame work for wall panelling as per design 48 SQM
Supply and Fixing of Wooden Partitions Acousticaly Treated With 25 mm Thick Polyester Wadding of 1000 GSM made out of Marandi/ Salwood cross section 2 inch x 1 1/ 2 inch salwood section framework 2 foot 0 inch c/ c both ways, covered with 12 mm thk Ply board finish as per design Total 12 SQM




BOQ Title: Procurement of Multimedia Equipment, Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs Acoustical insulation
Item Title: Acoustical Setup for Utilizing Multimedia Equipments
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 30-01-2026 12:54 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 97155
BOQ Title: Procurement of Multimedia Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Multimedia Projector (MMP), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Saddlery Equipment, Parasailing Equipment, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Dome Climber for Playground, Vacuum Filtration Equipment as per IS 10037 (Part 2), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Wheel Alignment Equipment, See...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections