Tender for Acoustical Blinds, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Acoustical Blinds, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7909309 | Ref ID: 147173780). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio video Conferencing system Turnkey SITC, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Video Conferencing Camera / Web... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio video Conferencing system Turnkey SITC, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Video Conferencing Camera / Web... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Acoustical Blinds, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147173780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7909309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Acoustical Blinds
BOQ Title: Audio video Conferencing system Turnkey SITC, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Video Conferencing Camera / Web...
BOQ Title: Audio video Conferencing system Turnkey SITC, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Video Conferencing Camera / Web...
Item Title: Acoustical Blinds
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2026 12:10 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 110000
BOQ Title: Audio video Conferencing system Turnkey SITC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PET Acoustic Wall Panels Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, PUF Panel, Rack or Showcase or Chest of Drawer (Handicraft) (V2), Insulated Panel Searched String: Acoustical Blinds Acoustical insulation, Roller Blind (V2), Blinds - Handicraft, Vertical Blinds (V2), Blinds-Handicra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections