Tender for Acoustic drum set, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Acoustic drum set, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6030747 | Ref ID: 116398834).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drum Dollies category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drum Dollies Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Acoustic drum set, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116398834

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6030747

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per SOW serial 2 Sub serial a
BOQ Title: Drum Dollies
Item Title: Acoustic drum set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-03-2025 4:44 PM
End Date: 08-04-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Acoustic drum set Acoustic Stethoscope (V2), Drum Dollies, Bass Drum, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Snare Drum, Refraction Tomography Software, OPC Drum, Television (TV) (V2), Turbine - Acoustic Enclosure (BHEL), Bitumen Drum-IS3575 Searched String: Guiter Processer Tiss...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections