Tender for ACL reconstruction implants- Bio-composit Interference sc...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ACL reconstruction implants- Bio-composit Interference screw various sizes and lengths, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5884088 | Ref ID: 114852550). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arthroscopy Implants Rate Contract, Total Knee Replacement Implant Arthroscopy System (V2) Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arthroscopy Implants Rate Contract, Total Knee Replacement Implant Arthroscopy System (V2) Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: ACL reconstruction implants- Bio-composit Interference screw various sizes and lengths, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114852550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5884088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The supplier have to supply full set ofintrumentation required for all the cases alongwith full range of implants-they have to provide proper guide wires drill bits exchange tubes etc at their own cost with the instrumentation-when required by the department the companies need to provide the power drill reamers and other essential instruments equipments at their own cost-all necessary implants should be provided with cement gun cement restrictor pulse lavage and disposable draping set with ioban-for full details please refer to buyer specification document.
BOQ Title: Arthroscopy Implants Rate Contract, Total Knee Replacement Implant Arthroscopy System (V2) Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever
Item Title: ACL reconstruction implants- Bio-composit Interference screw various sizes and lengths
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-02-2025 9:31 AM
End Date: 08-03-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Arthroscopy Implants Rate Contract
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Arthroscopy Implants Arthroscopy System (V2), Total Knee Replacement Implant, Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser) Searched String: Arthroscopy Arthroscopy System (V2) Searched String: orthopedic implants Orthopedic Stockinette, Orthopedic Operating Table, Orthopedic Instruments -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections