Tender for ACL for OFC, The ability to handle a range of cable diame...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ACL for OFC, The ability to handle a range of cable diameters for example from 60 mm to 160 mm The maximum rate at which cable can be pushed or pulled, such as..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6725211 | Ref ID: 127021954).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Adapter, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Adapter, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: ACL for OFC, The ability to handle a range of cable diameters for example from 60 mm to 160 mm The maximum rate at which cable can be pushed or pulled, such as..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127021954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6725211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The ability to handle a range of cable diameters for example from 60 mm to 160 mm
The maximum rate at which cable can be pushed or pulled, such as 25 meters per minute
Modern equipment features synchronization with cable pulling winches and other pushers for efficient coordinated operation often managed by a PLC unit
Often include Variable Frequency Drives VVVF for speed control and PLC Programmable Logic Controller units for managing operations
Power source eg diesel generating set 5 KVA and the weight of the equipment eg 270 kg are also specified
BOQ Title: Adapter, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)
Item Title: ACL for OFC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-09-2025 10:25 AM
End Date: 06-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Adapter
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Drum for Conductor, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Bitumen Drum Caps / Lids (MRPL), Iron Ore Pellets For Direct Reduction Processes, Cast Iron Detachable Joints for use with Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipes as per IS 8794, IS 12987, Quartzite for Iron Making (SAIL)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections