Tender for Acid & Alkali Proof Dress with Hood as Per Techical Speci...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Acid & Alkali Proof Dress with Hood as Per Techical Specification Attached., Qty: 125 in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6018432 | Ref ID: 116906196).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acid And Alkali-Resistant Rubberized Protective Aprons- IS:4501 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acid And Alkali-Resistant Rubberized Protective Aprons- IS:4501 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Acid & Alkali Proof Dress with Hood as Per Techical Specification Attached., Qty: 125

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116906196

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6018432

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Acid & Alkali Proof Dress with hood as per techical specification attached.
Quantity Required: 125
Start Date: 28-03-2025 1:17 PM
End Date: 22-04-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing and Damp - Proofing as per IS 3384, Multi Gas Detector (LEL, O2, H2S and CO/NH3/SO2/C12 Level) with Pump - Combustible Sensor Detector (Catalytic Type) (IOCL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections