Tender for Achievements and lessons learned of implementation of the...

The WORLD BANK (WB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Achievements and lessons learned of implementation of the CPHC program in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 0002022901 | Ref ID: 145397814).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Achievements and lessons learned of implementation of the CPHC program category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Achievements and lessons learned of implementation of the CPHC program Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Achievements and lessons learned of implementation of the CPHC program

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145397814

Notice Ref. No.: 0002022901

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

This Consultancy aims to document achievements and lessons learned from India-s implementation of the Comprehensive Primary Health Care (CPHC) This Consultancy aims to document achievements and lessons learned from India-s implementation of the Comprehensive Primary Health Care (CPHC) program through Ayushman Arogya Mandirs, with a specific focus on seven priority states supported by the World Bank-financed Enhanced Health Systems Development Project: Andhra Pradesh, Kerala, Meghalaya, Odisha, Punjab, Tamil Nadu, and Uttar Pradesh. Building on the rapid national scale-up of Health and Wellness Centres since 2018, the study will assess how the CPHC model has evolved, what progress has been achieved, and which implementation pathways can inform the next phase of primary health care strengthening. The study will adopt a PHC systems perspective, examining financing, system capacity, governance, inputs, service organization, access, quality, coverage, equity, outcomes, and learning and adaptation. It will combine quantitative analysis of administrative, financial, facility, household, and population data with qualitative methods, including document reviews, key informant interviews, and focus group discussions with policymakers, program managers, providers, community representatives, and patients. The analysis will explore national, state, district, facility, rural-urban, wealth, gender, and age-related patterns where data allow, and will identify state-specific examples of achievement and innovation. At least one detailed case example will be developed for each priority state to support cross-state learning. The consultancy will produce an inception report, summaries of existing documentation, quantitative and qualitative analyses, evidence on achievements and lessons learned, policy recommendations, presentations, and a final consolidated report. Findings will be used to generate actionable, evidence-based recommendations for sustaining successful practices, addressing...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections