Tender for Acetylene Pressure Regulator as Per is 6901, Oxygen Gas R...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Acetylene Pressure Regulator as Per is 6901, Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2), Rubber Welding Hoses, Qty: 540 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6985628 | Ref ID: 133773639).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acetylene Pressure Regulator as Per is 6901, Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2), Rubber Welding Hoses, Qty: 540 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acetylene Pressure Regulator as Per is 6901, Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2), Rubber Welding Hoses, Qty: 540 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Acetylene Pressure Regulator as Per is 6901, Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2), Rubber Welding Hoses, Qty: 540

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133773639

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6985628

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901 (Q3), Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2) (Q2), Rubber Welding Hoses as per IS 447 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 540
Start Date: 16-01-2026 10:18 AM
End Date: 27-01-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections