Tender for Acetylene Gas Disolved in Returnable Cylinders, Industria...

The THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Acetylene Gas Disolved in Returnable Cylinders, Industrial Oxygen in Returnable Cylinders, Qty: 4900 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7251144 | Ref ID: 136791544).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Acetylene Gas Disolved in Returnable Cylinders, Industrial Oxygen in Returnable Cylinders, Qty: 4900

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136791544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7251144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Acetylene gas Disolved in returnable cylinders, Industrial Oxygen in returnable cylinders
Quantity Required: 4900
Start Date: 27-02-2026 4:17 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2), Laboratory Incubators, Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2), Oxygen, Compressed Gas and Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 309, industrial vacuum cleaner, PSA Oxygen Generator (V2), V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Ox...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections