Tender for Acetone, as per specification, Qty: 400 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The GAUHATI MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL (GMCH), ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Acetone, as per specification, Qty: 400 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7733040 | Ref ID: 146390382). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21600.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Essential Injectable Pharmaceuticals, Oxytocin Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Essential Injectable Pharmaceuticals, Oxytocin Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Acetone, as per specification, Qty: 400 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146390382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7733040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Supply of Essential Injectable Pharmaceuticals, Oxytocin Injection
BOQ Title: Supply of Essential Injectable Pharmaceuticals, Oxytocin Injection
Item Title: Acetone
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 31-07-2026 11:47 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21600
BOQ Title: Supply of Essential Injectable Pharmaceuticals
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ACETONE ACETYLE ACETONE, Acetone as per IS 170 Searched String: FORMALDEHYDE SOLUTION Formaldehyde Solution (V3) Conforming to IS 3321, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Chemical Indicator for Low Temperature Steam and Formaldehyde Sterilization Process, Ninhydrin Solut...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections