Tender for Acetaminophen pack size 500mg, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Acetaminophen pack size 500mg, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Medchal Malkajgiri, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7631140 | Ref ID: 143488366).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Assay Kits Cell Culture Reagents and Chemical, Cell Scraper Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples ELISA Test Kits (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Assay Kits Cell Culture Reagents and Chemical, Cell Scraper Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples ELISA Test Kits (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Acetaminophen pack size 500mg, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143488366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7631140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Acetaminophen pack size 500mg
BOQ Title: Assay Kits Cell Culture Reagents and Chemical, Cell Scraper Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples ELISA Test Kits (V2)
Item Title: Acetaminophen pack size 500mg
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-06-2026 10:08 AM
End Date: 08-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Assay Kits Cell Culture Reagents and Chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Activity Based Educational Kits for Maths Searched String: Lactate Dehydrogenase Colorimetric Activity Kit Glucose-6-Phosphate Dehydrogenase (G6PD) Activity Test Kit (V2), Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics, Alphabets, Numbers, Symbols and Shapes Activity Set (Preschool Kit), Dot Lattice Wo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections