Tender for Acetabular poly Cup liner, Qty: 11 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Acetabular poly Cup liner, Qty: 11 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in North West, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6208742 | Ref ID: 119585985). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thr Prosthesis Cop, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thr Prosthesis Cop, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Acetabular poly Cup liner, Qty: 11 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119585985

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6208742

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: highly crosslinked poly (UHMWPE) cup liner with LPW, Variable sizes
BOQ Title: Thr Prosthesis Cop, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2)
Item Title: Acetabular poly Cup liner
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-05-2025 3:56 PM
End Date: 12-06-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26000
BOQ Title: THR PROSTHESIS COP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cementless Femaral Stems Toys - Handicraft, Turp Electrodes Cutting Loop / Collins Knife / Bipolar and Monopolar Searched String: Ceremic Femoral Heads Cylinder heads, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829, Femoral Arterial Perfusion Cannula, Femoral Venous Perfusion Cannula, Hand Held ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections