Tender for Accomodation, Conference Room and Facilities - 21 & 22 Se...

The UNITED NATIONS WOMEN (UN-WOMEN), INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Accomodation, Conference Room and Facilities - 21 & 22 Sept, Goa in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: UNW-IND-2026-00016 | Ref ID: 148078453).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-90000000, UNSPSC-90100000, UNSPSC-90101600, UNSPSC-90101601, UNSPSC-90101602, UNSPSC-90101603, UNSPSC-90101604, UNSPSC-90101605 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-90000000, UNSPSC-90100000, UNSPSC-90101600, UNSPSC-90101601, UNSPSC-90101602, UNSPSC-90101603, UNSPSC-90101604, UNSPSC-90101605 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Accomodation, Conference Room and Facilities - 21 & 22 Sept, Goa

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148078453

Notice Ref. No.: UNW-IND-2026-00016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: United Nations Women (UN-Women)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dear Sir/Madam,
Publish Date: 27-Aug-2026
UN Orgnization: UNITED NATIONS WOMEN (UN-WOMEN)
Type of Notice: Request for quotation

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections