Tender for Accessories1, Qty: 4 Sets, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Accessories1, Qty: 4 Sets, (BOQ Item #24) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7025678 | Ref ID: 132429276). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 555000.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Relocation Force Preservation Bunker, Digital mortar mixer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Relocation Force Preservation Bunker, Digital mortar mixer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Accessories1, Qty: 4 Sets, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132429276

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7025678

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 555000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cost of Supply and installation of two Stainless steel European water closet complete with flush valve, necessary bend, check nut etc, CP flanges, CP bolts and nuts, a pair of CI chair bracket with nuts and bolts, Health Faucet etc. Two stainless steel counter top Wash basin with cabinet below of approved sample with pillar mixer cock, extension pipe, pair of stainless-steel bolts, with bracket MS, CI to support the basin, inlet connecting pipe, CP wall flanges, CP brass bottle trap, grating and PVC connecting pipe etc complete . Two stainless steel urinal pots separated with two frosted glass partitions. Supply of two Stainless steel European water closet 2 Sets, Two stainless steel urinal pots 2 Sets
BOQ Title: Relocation Force Preservation Bunker, Digital mortar mixer
Item Title: Accessories1
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-12-2025 12:03 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 555000
BOQ Title: Relocation Force Preservation Bunker

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections