Tender for Accessories for Ot Light Model Harmony Vled

The DR. RAM MANOHAR LOHIA HOSPITAL POST GRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Accessories for Ot Light Model Harmony Vled in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RMLH_907746_1 | Ref ID: 140835284).

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Accessories for Ot Light Model Harmony Vled

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140835284

Notice Ref. No.: 11011(12)/81/2023-Proc.Section

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Accessories for OT Light Model Harmony VLED
Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital||Procurement Section
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-May-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-May-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections