Tender for Accessories international basketball polecomma side paddi...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Accessories international basketball polecomma side paddingcomma anti rust acrylic board with dunking ring and net, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6696668 | Ref ID: 127596339). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79902.

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Basket Ball Court, Basketball Net as per IS 3345 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Basket Ball Court, Basketball Net as per IS 3345 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Accessories international basketball polecomma side paddingcomma anti rust acrylic board with dunking ring and net, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127596339

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6696668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79902

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ACCESSORIES
Supply and installation of fix type internation standards basketball pole in 6 inches round pipe with 2.2 mtr projection with front side padding and with 20 mm one more transparebt power coated anti rust acrylic board with dunking ring and net.

BOQ Title: Construction of Basket Ball Court, Basketball Net as per IS 3345
Item Title: Accessories international basketball polecomma side paddingcomma anti rust acrylic board with dunking ring and net
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-10-2025 1:26 PM
End Date: 16-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 79902
BOQ Title: Construction of Basket Ball Court
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Base preparation and construction and asphalt base RCC Base Plate (TN Generation and Distribution Corporation), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Mechanised Hook and Clips with Base(OFB-DEFENCE), Crown and bridge preparation kit, Reverse Osmosi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections