Tender for Access Management Software, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Access Management Software, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6175450 | Ref ID: 118507551). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfid System for Automation, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) Online UPS (V2) High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfid System for Automation, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) Online UPS (V2) High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Access Management Software, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118507551

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6175450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Operating system windows 11, NET framework 3.5 or higher, Database SQL 2008 express or higher, Network connectivity IP based, Integration Seamless integration with surveillance
BOQ Title: Rfid System for Automation, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) Online UPS (V2) High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Access Management Software
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-05-2025 2:06 PM
End Date: 22-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: RFID SYSTEM FOR AUTOMATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RFID Card RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways), Memory Card, Graphics Card, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), FTA Card, Card Board Box for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Mamata Card, Badge Holders - I Card, Tent Card, Blank ID Cards Searched String: Biometric access control...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections