Tender for Access Control Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Access Control Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6422668 | Ref ID: 124215520).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biometric Access Control System for Gate Security, Online UPS (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biometric Access Control System for Gate Security, Online UPS (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Access Control Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124215520

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6422668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Access Control Software
BOQ Title: Biometric Access Control System for Gate Security, Online UPS (V2)
Item Title: Access Control Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-08-2025 12:16 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Biometric Access Control System for Gate Security
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Access control system with Fingerprint, Card and Face Recognition and battery backup with 700 RFID with installation Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Online UPS (V2) Searched String: Access Control Software Network...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections