Tender for Access Control with port and user logon, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Access Control with port and user logon, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7069379 | Ref ID: 133988137). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22950.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As PerBoQ, Fiber Optic Patch Cord Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Layer - 3 Distribution Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As PerBoQ, Fiber Optic Patch Cord Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Layer - 3 Distribution Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Access Control with port and user logon, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133988137

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7069379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22950

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hardware
BOQ Title: As PerBoQ, Fiber Optic Patch Cord Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Layer - 3 Distribution Switch
Item Title: Access Control with port and user logon
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-01-2026 8:49 AM
End Date: 30-01-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22950
BOQ Title: As PerBoQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Unified Treat Management Unified Intelligence Platform, library management software, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Liquid waste treatment or Digester for solid and liquid waste management, Smart Water Management Control System, Classroom Stools, Ventilation Management Training Simulat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections