Tender for Access Control Panel, Dual Architecture Mode Standalone a...

The TATA INSTITUTE OF FUNDAMENTAL RESEARCH (TIFR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Access Control Panel, Dual Architecture Mode Standalone and Network, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6837313 | Ref ID: 129121739). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49130.

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning of port switch, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wi-fi/Wireless Router category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning of port switch, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wi-fi/Wireless Router Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Access Control Panel, Dual Architecture Mode Standalone and Network, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129121739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6837313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49130

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and installation of Access Control Panel, Dual Architecture Mode, Suitable for Access Control and Time-Attendance Applications, 255 Door Controllers on Ethernet can be integrated. It should get integrated with centralize Matrix access control server
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of port switch, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wi-fi/Wireless Router
Item Title: Access Control Panel, Dual Architecture Mode Standalone and Network
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 29-10-2025 8:23 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49130
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of port switch
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 24x 10/100/1000 ports POE Switch, 2x 10G SFP+ uplink-ports Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Layer - 2 Access Switch for Railways, Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, Layer - 3 Distribution Switch Searched String: 48x 10/100/1000 ports POE Switch, 2x 10G SFP+ uplink-ports...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections