Tender for Access Control magnetic lock Kit with Exit Button, Qty: 2...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Access Control magnetic lock Kit with Exit Button, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7551131 | Ref ID: 143680897). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctc Camera Installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctc Camera Installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Access Control magnetic lock Kit with Exit Button, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143680897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7551131

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specificatrion
BOQ Title: Cctc Camera Installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Access Control magnetic lock Kit with Exit Button
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2026 5:33 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: CCTC CAMERA INSTALLATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CP Plus outdoor black jacket Cat 6 cable Ethernet Cables Searched String: Cat 6 Indoor Cable with laying charges PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections