Tender for Access control Biometric Systems, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Access control Biometric Systems, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6494381 | Ref ID: 126310383). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240000.

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of it Hw for Conference Hall and Staff Room, Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of it Hw for Conference Hall and Staff Room, Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Access control Biometric Systems, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126310383

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6494381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 240000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification documents
BOQ Title: Procurement of it Hw for Conference Hall and Staff Room, Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display
Item Title: Access control Biometric Systems
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-09-2025 1:36 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 240000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF IT HW FOR CONFERENCE HALL AND STAFF ROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ruggedized Personal Computer High End Desktop Computer Searched String: Video Streaming Facility Video Conferencing MCU Searched String: Mobile Jammer Mobile Pantry, Mobile Storage Compactors, Mobile Robots, Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2), Feature Mobile Phones, M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections