Tender for Access Control Biometric System, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Access Control Biometric System, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7221515 | Ref ID: 136954479). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240000.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of it Hw for Conference Hall and Staff Room, High End Desktop Computer Video Conferencing End Point data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of it Hw for Conference Hall and Staff Room, High End Desktop Computer Video Conferencing End Point data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Access Control Biometric System, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136954479

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7221515

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 240000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Access Control Biometric System
BOQ Title: Procurement of it Hw for Conference Hall and Staff Room, High End Desktop Computer Video Conferencing End Point data wall display
Item Title: Access Control Biometric System
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-03-2026 2:07 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 240000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF IT HW FOR CONFERENCE HALL AND STAFF ROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Interactive Podium Wooden Podium, Interactive Panels with CPU, Interactive Boards, Electronic Lectern, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Kiosk Displays Searched String: Access Contorl Biometrci System Access Control System, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Aadhaar Enabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections